Archive · 31 Oct 2025
Utssav CZ Gold Jewels Reports Strong H1 FY26 Financials
A jewelry company called Utssav CZ Gold Jewels just released its financial report for the first half of the year and it looks really good!
Their total sales went up a lot, by over 67%.
They also made much more money from their operations, with their operating earnings (EBITDA) jumping by over 183%.
Even after paying taxes, their profit (PAT) more than tripled, growing by nearly 198%.
This strong performance was helped by customers buying more jewelry in India and in other countries, with a 25% increase in the number of items sold.
The company credits this success to creating new designs, offering a variety of products, and running their business efficiently.
They are optimistic about continuing this positive trend in the next half of the year.
Utssav CZ Gold Jewels reported a 67.16% year-on-year increase in total income to ₹476.46 Cr for H1 FY26.
EBITDA surged by 183.66% to ₹45.03 Cr, with EBITDA margin improving by 388 basis points to 9.45%.
Profit After Tax (PAT) grew by 197.92% to ₹29.42 Cr, and PAT margin increased by 271 basis points to 6.17%.
The company experienced a healthy volume growth of 25% in H1 FY26.
Utssav CZ Gold Jewels attributes its strong performance to design innovation, product diversification, operational efficiency, and robust demand in domestic and export markets.
- Who
- Utssav CZ Gold Jewels Limited
- What
- Announced unaudited Financial Results for H1 FY26, showing significant year-on-year growth in income, EBITDA, and profit after tax.
- When
- H1 FY26 (First half of Fiscal Year 2026)
- Where
- Mumbai, India (Financial Results Announcement)
- Why
- Strong demand across domestic and export markets, healthy volume growth, design innovation, product diversification, and operational efficiency.
- Total Income
- ₹ 476.46 Cr (YoY growth of 67.16%)
- EBITDA
- ₹ 45.03 Cr (YoY growth of 183.66%)
- EBITDA Margin
- 9.45% (YoY growth of 388 Bps)
- PAT (Profit After Tax)
- ₹ 29.42 Cr (YoY growth of 197.92%)
- PAT Margin
- 6.17% (YoY growth of 271 Bps)
- EPS (Earnings Per Share)
- ₹ 12.09 (YoY growth of 123.48%)
- Volume Growth
- 25%
Sources
United Spirits shares rise over 6% after strong Q2 results. Should you buy the liquor stock?
Maruti Suzuki Q2 Results 2025 LIVE: Net profit likely to rise 7% YoY, margin seen under pressure
United Spirits zooms 5% but Motilal Oswal flags valuation risks- What’s next for investors
United Spirits Q2 Results: Net profit up 36% on festive momentum
Stocks making big moves midday: Dabur, Bandhan Bank, Swiggy, United Spirits, TD Power and more
Strides Pharma Q2 Results: Stock jumps 13% on strong margin expansion; US guidance maintained