Archive · 11 Nov 2025
Sathlokhar Synergys E&C Global Sees 75.6% Revenue Jump in H1 FY26
Sathlokhar Synergys E&C Global Limited, a company that builds things for other companies, shared its financial results for the first half of the fiscal year 2026.
They made a lot more money this year compared to last year, with their total income jumping by over 75%.
Their profits also increased significantly by about 70%.
The company has a lot of work lined up, with a current order book worth over ₹1300 crore and many more potential projects in the pipeline.
They also recently received new funding, which will help them grow even bigger.
The company's leaders are happy with this performance, which they say is due to their good work, trust from clients, and plans to expand into new areas and places.
They are confident about continuing this growth and making good returns for their investors.
Sathlokhar Synergys E&C Global Limited reported a 75.58% year-over-year increase in total income to ₹ 250.21 Cr for H1 FY26.
Profit After Tax (PAT) grew by 70.10% YoY to ₹ 27.98 Cr, with a PAT margin of 11.18%.
The company's EBITDA rose by 70.13% YoY to ₹ 38.99 Cr, maintaining a healthy EBITDA margin of 15.58%.
Sathlokhar Synergys E&C Global Limited holds a current order book of ₹ 1367.71 Cr and a bid pipeline exceeding ₹ 13,637 Cr.
The company secured major orders totaling approximately ₹830 Cr in H1 FY26, including significant contracts from Reliance Consumer Products Ltd. and Ceylon Beverage Can Pvt. Ltd.
- Who
- Sathlokhar Synergys E&C Global Limited
- What
- Announced strong Unaudited Financial Results for H1 FY26, showing significant growth in revenue, EBITDA, and PAT, along with substantial order book and pipeline figures.
- When
- H1 FY26 (reporting period); November 11 (announcement date implied by dateline)
- Where
- Chennai, Tamil Nadu (company location implied by dateline)
- Why
- Strong execution capabilities, financial discipline, growing client trust, successful bid wins including large orders from major clients, and a recent fundraise have contributed to the impressive financial performance.
Positive Outlook
Potential Challenges
Financial Growth and Order Book
Positive Outlook
The company achieved significant year-over-year growth in total income (75.58%), EBITDA (70.13%), and PAT (70.10%), with a strong order book of ₹1367.71 Cr and a substantial bid pipeline of ₹13,637 Cr, indicating future revenue visibility.
Potential Challenges
The execution visibility is stated as 5 to 9 months, which, while showing a strong H2 ramp-up, might imply a concentration of project timelines that could be affected by unforeseen delays.
Strategic Expansion
Positive Outlook
Management highlights strategic priorities of geographical expansion, sectoral diversification, and a recent ₹114 Cr fundraise to support scale-up and operational growth, positioning the company for sustained growth.
Potential Challenges
While the company aims for diversification, a significant portion of its recent order inflow comes from large clients like Reliance Consumer Products Ltd. and Ceylon Beverage Can Pvt. Ltd., suggesting a current reliance on major clients.
- Company
- Sathlokhar Synergys E&C Global Limited
- Reporting Period
- H1 FY26 (First Half of Fiscal Year 2026)
- Total Income (H1 FY26)
- ₹ 250.21 Cr (YoY growth of 75.58%)
- EBITDA (H1 FY26)
- ₹ 38.99 Cr (YoY growth of 70.13%)
- PAT (H1 FY26)
- ₹ 27.98 Cr (YoY growth of 70.10%)
- Current Order Book
- ₹ 1367.71 Cr
- Pipeline Bids
- ₹ 13,637 Cr
- Recent Fundraise
- ₹ 114 Cr
Sources
Suzlon shares: ICICI Securities hails strong H1 show, expects stronger H2 ; check target
Vikran Engineering shares rise 3.85% on strong Q2 results, major solar order wins
Sathlokhar Synergys E&C Global Limited Delivers Stellar H1 FY26 With 75.6% Revenue Jump & 70.1% PAT Rise