11 months ago

Sneha Wagh Speaks on Casting Couch Experience

Sneha Wagh Speaks on Casting Couch Experience
Sneha Wagh Opens Up On Casting Couch Experience, Says 'One Should Not Be Over-Ambititous' - EXCL · timesnownews.com

Actress Sneha Wagh shared her views on casting couch experiences in an interview.

She stated that she hasn't faced it because she isn't overly ambitious.

She feels that the MeToo movement has created both benefits and some misuse of it.

Wagh believes that there should be respect rather than fear.

She also mentioned that one shouldn't be over-ambitious, as it can negatively affect one's conscience.

Wagh also described herself as real and doesn't have many friends in the industry.

Key facts

Subject
Sneha Wagh Interview
Main Topics
Casting couch, ambition, and authenticity
Notable Mention
MeToo movement

Quotes

Sneha Wagh

A popular actress

“Mere zada dost hi nahi hain industry mein, gin chunke 2-3 log hain jinse main baat karti hoon, they are my well wishers aur aise na upar vale ki itni kripa Hain mujhpe ki jo jhoote log hain na vo mere sath tikte hi nahi hain, vo apne ap door ho jate hain kyuki main fake nahi hoon, toh jo log fake hai na vo mujhse jud nahi sakte, aur yeh bahut starting se baat yahi Hain, kyuki I'm very real, agar mujhe kuch acha nahi laga toh main bol deti hoon aur mujhe lagta hain iss cheez se log bahut darte hain.”
timesnownews.com
“Mera isliye samna nahi hua kyuki main ambitious nahi hoon, kaam hai toh hai nahi hai toh nahi hain, ghar mein baithe daal chawal khake mast raho aur lekin phir bhi abhi recently jo movement aaya tha mee too jiska kuch logon ko faida hua hain or kuch logon ne faida uthaya bhi hain, toh uss Karan todha dar ka mahol bhi hain, dar nahi hona chahiye mujhe lagta hain respect honi chahiye, dar nahi hona chahiye kisi bhi era mein.”
timesnownews.com

Sources

Related news